Wi-Fi (Category C)

* Please send mail to nicsi-pi@nic.in for propsal.
Sr. No. Configuration / Description Unit Price(rupee) * Empanelled Vendor(s) / OEMs Action
1 Core Switch Type 1...
Core Switch Type 1 (1* BR-MLXE-8-MR2-M-AC-Brocade MLXe-8 AC system with 1 MR2 (M) management module, 2 high speed switch fabric modules, 2 1800W AC power supplies, 2 exhaust fan assembly kits and air filter. Power cord not included) (1* BR-MLXE-ACPWR-1800-16-,8- and 4-slot MLXe and 16-and 8-Slot XMR/MLX AC 1800W power supply) (3* PC15INDIA-BS546-Power cord uses British Standard plug for use in India and South Africa.) (1* MLXE8-SVL-NDP-3-ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT, NetIron MLXe-8 System) (1* BR-MLX-10GX24-DM-Brocade MLXe twenty four (24)-port 10-GbE (DM) module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS capabilities. Requires SFPP optics. Supports 256K IPv4 routes in FIB.) (1* BR-MLX-1GFX24-X-ML-MLX/MLXE 24-port 1-GbE (ML) Fiber (SFP) Module. Supports 512K IPv4 routes in FIB. License Upgradeable to "X" scalability (1M IPv4 routes in FIB).(2* BR-MLX-40Gx4-M-Brocade MLXe four (4)-port 40-GbE (M) module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware support - requires QSFP+ optics. Supports 512K IPv4 routes in FIB. Requires high speed switch fabric modules) (1* BR-MLX-1GCX24-X-ML-MLX/MLXE 24-port 1-GbE (ML) Copper (RJ-45) Module. Supports 512K IPv4 routes in FIB. License Upgradeable to "X" scalability (1M IPv4 routes in FIB).(3*10G-SFPP-LR-8-10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK) (1* E1MG-LX-OM-8-1000Base-LX SFP optic 8 Pack, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable) (4*40G-QSFP-LM4-40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+, 1310nm, 160m over duplex LC OM4 MMF, 2km over duplex LC SMF)
11,13,857.00
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
Add to Cart View Details
2 Core Switch Type 2...
Core Switch Type 2 (1* BR-MLXE-8-MR2-M-AC-Brocade MLXe-8 AC system with 1 MR2 (M) management module, 2 high speed switch fabric modules, 2 1800W AC power supplies, 2 exhaust fan assembly kits and air filter. Power cord not included) (1* BR-MLX-MR2-M-MLXE/MLX GEN2 MANAGEMENT (M) MODULE FOR 4-, 8- AND 16-SLOT SYSTEMS. INCLUDES 4 GB RAM, 1 INTERNAL COMPACT FLASH DRIVE (2GB), 1 EXTERNAL COMPACT FLASH SLOT WITH INCLUDED 2GB CARD, RS-232 SERIAL CONSOLE PORT AND 10/100/1000 ETHERNET PORT FOR MANAGEMENT) (1* NI-X-4-HSF-MLXe/MLX/XMR high speed switch fabric module for 4-slot chassis) (1* BR-MLXE-ACPWR-1800-16-,8- and 4-slot MLXe and 16-and 8-Slot XMR/MLX AC 1800W power supply) (1* MLXE8-SVL-NDP-3-ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT, NetIron MLXe-8 System) (3* PC15INDIA-BS546-Power cord uses British Standard plug for use in India and South Africa.) (2*Brocade MLXe twenty four (24)-port 10-GbE (DM) module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS capabilities. Requires SFPP optics. Supports 256K IPv4 routes in FIB.) (1* BR-MLX-1GFX24-X-ML-MLX/MLXE 24-port 1-GbE (ML) Fiber (SFP) Module. Supports 512K IPv4 routes in FIB. License Upgradeable to "X" scalability (1M IPv4 routes in FIB) (3*10G-SFPP-LR-8-10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK) (1* E1MG-LX-OM-8-1000Base-LX SFP optic 8 Pack, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable)
12,52,481.00
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
Add to Cart View Details
3 Distribution Switch Type 1...
Distribution Switch Type 1 (1* ICX7750-48F-RMT3-Brocade ICX 7750 with 48 10GbE SFP+ ports, 6 10/40GbE QSFP+ ports, one modular slot. Base layer 3 software feature set. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE to use advanced L3 features. Power supplies, fans, interface modules, optics ordered separately. 3yr RMT) (1* ICX7750-L3-COE -ICX7750 PREMIUM LAYER3 FEATURES CERTIFICATE OF ENTITLEMENT) (1* XBR-R000295-FRU,UNIVERSAL RACK MOUNT KIT,4 POST 24-32 DEPTH RCK, VDX 6740T/VDX6740T-1G, ICX 7750/7450) (1* ICX7750-FAN-E-Kit of 4 ICX7750 Fan assemblies port side air intake) (2* RPS9+E-500W AC power supply with exhaust airflow) (1*40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101-40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 1m, 1-pack) (2* PCINDIA-India Power Cord) (3*10G-SFPP-LR-8-10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK) (1* E1MG-LX-OM-8-1000Base-LX SFP optic 8 Pack, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable) (2*40G-QSFP-LM4-40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+, 1310nm, 160m over duplex LC OM4 MMF, 2km over duplex LC SMF)
7,63,388.00
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
Add to Cart View Details
4 Distribution Switch Type 2...
Distribution Switch Type 2 (1* ICX7750-48F-RMT3-Brocade ICX 7750 with 48 10GbE SFP+ ports, 6 10/40GbE QSFP+ ports, one modular slot. Base layer 3 software feature set. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE to use advanced L3 features. Power supplies, fans, interface modules, optics ordered separately. 3yr RMT) (1* ICX7750-L3-COE-ICX7750 PREMIUM LAYER3 FEATURES CERTIFICATE OF ENTITLEMENT) (1* XBR-R000295-FRU,UNIVERSAL RACK MOUNT KIT,4 POST 24-32 DEPTH RCK, VDX 6740T/VDX6740T-1G, ICX 7750/7450) (1* ICX7750-FAN-E-Kit of 4 ICX7750 Fan assemblies port side air intake) (2* RPS9+E -500W AC power supply with exhaust airflow) (1*40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101-40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 1m, 1-pack) (2* PCINDIA-India Power Cord) (3*10G-SFPP-LR-8-10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK) (1* E1MG-LX-OM-8-1000Base-LX SFP optic 8 Pack, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable)
8,00,610.00
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
Add to Cart View Details
5 Access Switch Type 1...
Access Switch Type 1 (4* ICX7250-24P-2X10G-24-port 1 GbE switch PoE+ 370W bundle with 2x1GbE/10GbE + 6x1GbE SFP+ (upgradeable to 10GbE) uplink/stacking ports upgrade) (4* PCINDIA-SINGLE 6 FOOT AC POWER CORD FOR INDIA) (4* ICX7250-8X10G-LIC-POD-ICX7250 upgrade from 2X1/10GE + 6X1GE uplink/stacking ports to 8X1/10GE uplink/stacking ports. This can only be applied to an ICX7250 that already has a 2X10G license applied.) (1*10G-SFPP-TWX-0108-DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP COPPER,1M,8-PACK)(1*10G-SFPP-LR-8-10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK)
1,13,801.00
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
Add to Cart View Details
6 Access Switch Type 2...
Access Switch Type 2 (8* ICX7250-24-2X10G-24-port 1 GbE switch bundle with 2x1GbE/10GbE + 6x1GbE SFP+ (upgradeable to 10GbE) uplink/stacking ports upgrade) (8* PCINDIA-SINGLE 6 FOOT AC POWER CORD FOR INDIA) (8* ICX7250-8X10G-LIC-POD-ICX7250 upgrade from 2X1/10GE + 6X1GE uplink/stacking ports to 8X1/10GE uplink/stacking ports. This can only be applied to an ICX7250 that already has a 2X10G license applied.) (2*10G-SFPP-TWX-0108-DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP COPPER,1M,8-PACK) (1*10G-SFPP-LR-8-10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK)
97,812.00
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
Add to Cart View Details
7 Network Management Software(NMS) for 100 switches...
Network Management Software(NMS) for 100 switches (1* Velox- Secure IT (NMS_SWITCH _VER_17.02.10.5)-NMS for 100 switches)
6,89,080.00
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
Add to Cart View Details
8 Wireless LAN Controller...
Wireless LAN Controller Type 1 with 100 Access Points licenses. (1*7205-RW-Aruba 7205, 2x 10GBASE-X (SFP+), Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as `Rest of World? products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan), (1* PC-AC-IN-AC Power Cord (India Version),50* LIC-AP-Capacity license to enable support for one Access Point on a Mobility Controller. Order in multiples of this license SKU based on the desired AP capacity per controller or across the network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The supported controllers include 6xx, 3xxx, M3, 70xx and 72xx running Aruba OS 6.0.x and beyond.) (50* LIC-PEF-Feature license to enable support for Policy Firewall per Access Point. Order in multiples of this license SKU to exactly match the AP capacity license enabled per controller or a network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The feature license is identical to PEFNG license capability. The supported controllers include 6xx, 3xxx, M3, 70xx and 72xx running Aruba OS 6.0.x and beyond.)
---
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
View Details
9 Wireless Access Points...
Wireless Access Points - Indoor.(1* AP-225-Aruba AP-225 Wireless Access Point, 802.11ac, 3x3:3, dual radio, integrated antennas),(1* AP-220-MNT-W1W-Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (basic, flat surface). Contains 1x flat surface wall/ceiling mount bracket (color white).
---
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
View Details
10 Unified Threat management (UTM)...
Unified Threat management (UTM)-Type1 in HA. (2* FG-600D-USG-2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 8 x GE RJ45 ports, 8 x GE SFP slots, FortiASIC NP6 and CP8 hardware accelerated, 120GB onboard SDD storage),(2* FC-10-00603-950-02-36-UTM Bundle (24x7 FortiCare plus NGFW, AV, Web Filtering and Antispam Services) - for 3 years),(4* FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-10GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots),(1* FRPS-100-External redundant AC power supply for up 2 units: FG-600D),(2* FAZ-200D-Centralized log & analysis appliance - 4 x GE RJ45, 1 TB storage, up to 5 GB/Day of Logs),(2* FC-10-L0200-247-02-36-24x7 FortiCare Contract - 3 years)
---
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
View Details
11 Pole & Mast...
Metal Poles for Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Points upto 6mtr high and dia.5.5 inches with lockable iron hut/box size to accommodate the Wi-Fi access point & all other accessories. (30 *Metal Poles for Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Points)
---
Trimax IT Infrastructure and Services Ltd.
View Details
Back to Top